Close

Our School App Stay connected on the go...

Open

Support Staff

SLT Office

Mrs R Baillie - Headteacher's PA/Office Manager: head.secretary@cheshamgrammar.org
Mrs D Craig - PA to SLT
Mrs K McKenzie - PA to SLT
Miss P Parrott - Receptionist
 

Careers/Work Experience

Mrs K Lovelace - Careers Leader
Mrs L Churchett - Careers & Development Administrator

 

Examinations

Mrs A Pearson - Examinations Officer - angela.pearson@cheshamgrammar.org

 

Finance and Operations Director

*Mrs S Hammond - sarah.hammond@cheshamgrammar.org

 

Finance Office - finance@cheshamgrammar.org

*Miss B Cruise - Finance Manager
Ms S Chauhan - Finance Officer
Mrs S Hearn - Finance Officer
Mrs S Kausar - Finance Officer

 

Fundraising Development

*Mrs M Ware - Fundraising Development Director
martha.ware@cheshamgrammar.org
Mrs L Churchett - Careers & Development Administrator


General Support

Mrs C Adams - Cover Supervisor
Mrs W Aubrey - Matron
Mrs G Bland - PE Administrator
Mrs C Edwards - Operations and Premises Administrator
Mrs E Guest - Counsellor
Mrs A Harding - Data Analysis Manager
Mrs C Pearce - Curriculum Support Administrator
Miss J Powell - Cover Supervisor
Mrs S Sergeant - Attendance Officer
Miss M Ware - Cover Assistant/Admin Intern

 

House Leaders Support

Miss D Quane - Pastoral Administrator
Mrs J Moore - Student Learning Mentor
 

HR

*Mrs C Harvell - HR Manager recruitment@redkiteschoolstrust.org
*Mrs E Fitzgerald - HR & Payroll Assistant

 

IT

Mr JM de Botton - IT Engineer
Mr W Borhan - IT Engineer


Library

Mrs J Hill - Librarian

 

Safeguarding

Mrs H London - Safeguarding Manager

 

SENDCO/Learning Support

Mrs L Wise - SEND Manager
Mrs J Dattani - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs J Horridge - Learning Support Assistant
Miss R Kolka - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs J Mitchell - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs C Whitney - Learning Support Assistant

 

Sixth Form

Mrs H Henderson - Post 18 Co-ordinator
Mrs B Menday - Sixth Form Learning Mentor
Mrs A Porter - Sixth Form Administrator
 

Technicians

Mrs G Batsman - Physics
Mrs K Blythe - Art
Mr S Eadle - Biology
Mrs K Gajia - German
Miss P Huguet - French
Mrs S Mash - Food Technology
Mrs J Rajeshkumar - Chemistry
Mrs M Rosser - Textiles
Miss C Turner - PE
Mrs M Williamson - Spanish

 

*RKST Team