Close

Our School App Stay connected on the go...

Open

Sports Results

Date Sport Year/Team Opposition Result
5/12 Basketball Year 10 Misbourne School Lost 19-34
5/12 Netball Year 7C/8C Beaconsfield HIgh School 7Cs Won 6-3
8C Won 5-4
4/12 Netball Year 8A/11B Chiltern Hills Academy 8As Won 11-7
11Bs Won 10-0 (CHA forfeit)
4/12 Football Year 7A/B 8A/B Berkhamsted School 7As Lost 2-8
7Bs Lost 0-5
8As Lost 3-4
8Bs Drew 1-1
3/12 Girls' Football Year 10/11 Didcot Girls School Won 8-3
3/12 Basketball Year 11 Misbourne School Won 68-8
3/12 Netball Year 7A/ 9A Burnham Grammar 7As Won 16-1
9As Won 9-8
3/12 Hockey Year 8 Pipers Corner As Lost 1-8
Bs Drew 0-0
2/12 Girls's Football Year 9/10 Misbourne School Forfeit - CGS Won
2/12 Football Year 7A/B Ashlyn's School As Won 5-3
Bs Won 2-0
29/11 Girls' Football Year 7/8 WW EFL Cup 4th place (Won 3, Lost 3)
28/11 Squash Year 9/10 DCGS Lost 1-4
28/11 Netball Year 7B Chiltern Hills Academy 7Bs Won 12-1
28/11 Rugby Year 7 Sir Henry Floyd Grammar Lost 5-10
28/11 Basketball Year 10 Amersham School Won 38-29
28/11 Rugby Year 11B Berkhamsgted School Drew 21-21
27/11 Girls' Football Year 9/10 Wycombe High School Won 3-0 (WHS forfeit)
27/11 Netball Year 10B & 8A Chiltern Hills Academy 10Bs Won 31-3
8As Won 21-1
27/11 Rugby Year 7 Thorpe House School Drew 15-15
27/11 Rugby Year 12/13 Rickmansworth School Lost 16-19
26/11 Table Tennis Year 7-13 Bucks County Tournament U13 Girls, U16 Girls, U16 Boys Won
U13 Boys and U19 Boys Runners up
 
25/11 Girls' Football Year 10/11 DCHS Won 9-2
25/11 Rugby Year 10 Sir William Borlase's Grammar Drew 5-5
25/11 Basketball Year 11 Chalfonts Community College Won 34-29
21/11 Girls' Football Year 10/11 Wycombe High School - County Cup Forfeit - CGS Win
21/11 Rugby Year 10 Burnham Grammar School - County Cup Won 24-19
21/11 Netball Year 7 B/C Holmer Green School Bs Won 7-3
Cs Lost 2-3
21/11 Basketball Year 8 Princes Risborough School Won 24-7
20/11 Netball Year 12/13 A/B DCGS As Lost 30-14
B's Lost 12-14
20/11 Rugby Year 7 Chesham Prep Lost 0-45
20/11 Rugby Year 12/13 Longdean School Won 66-0
20/11 Football Year 12/13 Denbigh School, Milton Keynes - County Cup Lost 1-2
20/11 Girls' Football Year 9/10 Chalfont Community College - County Cup Won 10-0
19/11 Netball Year 8A/B St Mary's High School As Won 17-6
Bs won 17-3
19/11 Rugby Year 9 Sir William Borlase's Grammar Won 36-12
18/11 Basketball Year 9 Chalfonts Community College Won 36-9
18/11 Basketball Year 12/13 Beaconsfield School Won 65-32
14/11 Basketball Year 10 Chalfonts Community College Won 34-21
13/11 Girls' Football Year 7/8B Kings Langley Lost 1-2
13/11 Basketball Year 8 Beaconsfield School Won 50-18
13/11 Netball Year 10A/B DCHS As Lost 15-18
Bs Lost 12-15
13/11 Football Year 12/13 Teikyo School - County Cup Won 5-4
12/12 Girls' Football Year 9/10 DCHS - County Cup Won 6-2
12/12 Football Year 10 Hazeley Academy - County Cup R2 Lost 0-8
12/11 Hockey Year 7 Great Marlow School As Won 4-0
Bs Won 9-0
11/11 Netball Year 8B/C St Mary's High School Bs Won 16-3
Cs Won 9-3
11/11 Rugby Year 10 Great Marlow School - County Cup Lost 62-7
9/11 Cross Country Year 7/8 ESAA XC Cup Regional Champions
7/11 Girls' Football Year 9 Sponne School Won 8-1
7/11 Netball Year 7A/7B St Mary's High School As Won 21-2
Bs Won 10-1
6/11 Netball Years 12/13B Year 11B Won 8-5
6/11 Netball Years 12/13A Year 11A Lost 11-13
6/11 Rugby Year 12/13 Parmiter's School Lost 0-10
6/11 Basketball Year 9 Amersham School - County League Won 17-16
6/11 Girls' Football Year 10/11 Vandyke Upper School & Community College - National Cup Won 11-0
5/11 Hockey Year 8 Great Marlow School As Lost 1-8
Bs Lost 1-3
5/11 Rugby Year 9 John Hampden Grammar - County Cup Won 17-5
24/10 Netball Year 9A Holmer Green School Won 33-6
24/10 Netball Year 8C Chiltner Hiolls Academy Won 10-1
24/10 Netball Year 7C Chiltern Hills Academy Won 20-1
24/10 Rugby Year 8 Sir Henry Floyd Grammar Lost 15-35
24/10 Girls' Football Year 10/11 Amersham School - County Cup Won 7-0
23/10 Football Year 12/13 Kings Langley School Lost 1-6
23/10 Rugby Year 9 Great Marlow School - County Cup Lost 20-24
23/10 Rugby Year 10 Rickmansworth School - U15 Schools' Bowl R2 Lost 24-26
23/10 Rugby Year 12/13 Sir Henry Floyd Grammar Lost 3-29
23/10 Girls' Football Year 10/11 Sir William Ramsay School - County Cup Won 11-0
23/10 Rugby Year 9 Sir Henry Floyd Grammar Won 36-19
21/10 Football Year 9 Great Marlow School County Cup R2 Won 4-3
21/10 Rugby Year 10 Sir Henry Floyd Grammar Lost 19-27
17/10 Girls' Football Year 9 Cedars Upper Schoool National Cup Won 8-0
17/10 Football Year 9 Icknield Community College National Cup Lost 2-4
17/10 Rugby Year 8 John Hampden Grammar Lost 15-40
16/10 Football Year 12/13 Sir Henry Floyd Grammar - County Cup Won 2-0
16/10 Girls' Football Year 10/11 Hugh Farringdon Catholic School - National Cup Won 4-0
15/10 Netball Year 8B Beaconsfield High Lost 6-16
15/10 Netball Year 8A Beaconsfield High Won 30-14
16/10 Netball Year 12/13A Amersham School Lost 8-9
15/10 Netball Year 9B Amersham School Won 11-4
15/10 Football Year 8 St Michael's Catholic School - County Cup R2 Won 5-4
15/10 Football Year 10 DCGS - District Lost 2-3
14/10 Girls' Football Year 7/8 Aylesbury High - County Cup AHS Forfeit
14/10 Rugby Year 9 Burnham Grammar School - County Cup Won 51-5
11/10 Cross Country Year 7/8 Boys ESAA XC Cup 1st Place
10/10 Netball Year 8C Chalfont Community College Won 12-3
10/10 Netball Year 7C Chalfont Community College Won 14-2
10/10 Football Year 11 Amersham School - District Lost 0-1
10/10 Football Year 9 The Misbourne - District Won 6-1
9/10 Rugby Year 10 John F Kennedy Catholic School U15 Schools' Vase R1 Lost 10-17
9/10 Fotoball Year 12/13 DCGS - Couty Cup Lost 0-5
8/10 Football Year 10 Chalfont Community College - District Lost 1-3
8/10 Football Year 8 Holmer Green - Ditsrict Won 3-0
7/10 Netball Year 11B Chalfont Commuinity College Won 13-4
7/10 Netball Year 9C Chalfont Community College Won 20-6
7/10 Football Year 8B Ashlyn's Lost 0-3
7/10 Football Year 8A Ashlyn's Drew 2-2
7/10 Girls' Football Year 7/8 The Grange School - County Cup Won 3-2
3/10 Netball Year 7B Beaconsfield High Won 12-2
3/10 Netball Year 7A Beaconsfield High Won 13-8
3/10 Girls' Football Year 7/8 John Colet - County Cup Won 4-0
3/10 Football Year 11 Chiltern Hills Academy - Ditsrict Lost 0-1
3/10 Football Year 9 Holmer Green - District Lost 0-1
2/10 Netball Year 11 A Beavconsfield School Won 31-20
2/10 Rugby Year 12/13 Hemel Hempstead School - U18 Schools Bowl R1 Lost 0-22
2/10 Netball Year 10 A Beaconsfield School Won 30-12
2/10 Hockey Year 7 Chesham Prep Lost 0-6
1/10 Hockey Year 7 Aylesbury High & Beaconsfield High AHS Drew 2-2
BHS won 1-0
BHS B Lost 0-2
1/10 Football Year 10 Holmre Green - District Drew 2-2
1/10 Football Year 8 DCGS - District Won 1-0
30/09 Netball Year 9B Chiltern Hills Academy Won 16-14
30/09 Netball Year 11C Chiltern Hills Academy Won 19-15
30/09 Girls' Football Year 7/8 Capital City Academy - National Cup Lost 0-1
30/09 Rugby Year 11 Ouesdale School - County Cup Final Lost 7-39
30/09 Rugby Year 10 John Hampden Grammar - County Cup Lost 5-42
27/09 Girls' Football Year 10/11 Great Marlow School - County Cup Won 9-0
26/09 Football Year 7 Denbigh School - County Cup Lost 1-3
26/09 Girls' Football Year 7/8 Sir Henry Floyd Grammar (VCounty Cup) Won 6-0
26/09 Squash Year 9/10 DCGS Lost 2-4
26/09 Football Year 9 DCGS Drew 3-3
25/09 Hockey Year 8A Chesham Prep Lost 2-3
25/09 Hockey Year 9 Chesham Prep Drew 0-0
24/09 Hockey Year 8A Aylesbury High School Won 6-2
24/09 Hockey Year 8B Aylesbury High School Won 3-1
24/09 Hockey Year 7 Hockey Festival W-D-L 3-4-1
24/09 Football Year 10 The Misbourne Lost 1-2
24/09 Football Year 8 Amersham School Won 8-1
23/09 Football Year 11 The Grange - County Cup Lost 0-2
23/09 Girls' Football Year 7/8 The Misbourne - County Cup Won 11-2
19/09 Girls' Football Year 9/10 Sir William Borlase's Grammar Won 6-2
19/09 Rugby Year 9 Thorpe House Won 44-17
19/09 Football Year 7B The Misbourne Lost 1-5
19/09 Football Year 7A The Misbourne Lost 3-5
18/09 Girls' Football Year 10/11 St Michael's Catholic School Won 11-0
18/09 Football Year 12/13 Aylesbury Grammar - County Cup Lost 1-5
17/09 Football Year 8 Brooklands School (MK) - County Cup Won 11-2
17/09 Hockey Year 9 Aylesbury High & Beaconsfield High Drew AHS 2-2
Drew BHS 0-0
16/09 Rugby Year 10 Thorpe House Lost 14-22
16/09 Football Year 11 The Beaconsfield School Won 8-0
12/09 Football Year 9 Thorpe House Won 6-2
11/09 Rugby Year 12/13 John Hampden Grammar Lost 0-19
4/09 Rugby Year 12/13 John Hampden Grammar Lost 0-50