Close

Our School App Stay connected on the go...

Open

Sports Results

Date Sport Team/Year Opposition League/Friendly Result
1/12 Table Tennis Year 7/8 Boys & Girls & 12/13 Boys County Tournament Tournament U13 Boys & Girls Team & Individual Won
U19 Boys Team & Individual Won
1/12 Football Year 7A/B District Tournament Tournament 2nd Place
30/11 Rugby Year 7 John Hampden Grammar Friendly Lost 45-10
29/11 Rugby Year 7C Chesham Prep Friendly Won 35-30
29/11 Rugby Year 7B/C CheshamPrep Friendly 7B Lost 55-5
7C Won 35-30
29/11 Netball Year 8 League Tournament Tournament 8B Won 14-2 v Holmer Green
 
28/11 Netball Year 7 League Tournament Tournament 7A Won 8-1 v Holmer Green
7C Drew 4-4 v Chiltern Hills
28/11 Football U13 Sir William Ramsay League Won 9-0
27/11 Basketball Year 11 Dr Challoner's Grammar League Won 36-32
27/11 Rugby Year 8 Tring School Friendly Won 15-10
23/11 Basketball Year 11 Princes Risborough League Won 41-27
23/11 Football U16 Great Marlow County Cup lost 2-0
21/11 Basketball Year 7 Princes Risborough School League Won 20-6
21/11 Basketball Year 9 Dr Challoner's Grammar League Lost 56-8
20/11 Basketball Year 7 Dr Challoner's Grammar League Lost 12-4
20/11 Netball Year 9A/B Beaconsfield High League 9A Lost 17-9
9B Lost 11-4
16/11 Year 10 Baketball Dr Challoner's Grammar League Won 32-24
16/11 Netball Year 7A/B Godstowe School Friendly 7A Lost 15-4
7B Lost 11-1
15/11 Rugby Year 10 Ryde Schol. Isle of White Schools U15 Bowl R2 Won 27-7
15/11 Rugby Year 12/13 Tring School Friendly Lost 48-5
15/11 Netball Year 10 League Tournament   10A Lost 9-1 v Misbourne A
10B lost 18-7 v Miosbourn B 
15/11 Netball Year 9 League Tournament   9A Won 13-7 v Beaconsfield A
9B won 16-4 vs Beaconsfield B
14/11 Basketball Year 8 Chalfont Commjunity College League Won 20-16
13/11 Rugby Year 10 Misbourne School Bucks Cup Won 26-7
13/11 Football U13 Girls Chalfont Community College County Cup Won 4-1
9/11 Rugby Year 8 Thorpe House Friendly Won 30-15
9/11 Rugby Year 9 Sir Henry Floyd Bucks Cup Won 55-0
8/11 Netball Year 9B/10B Dr Challoner's High League 10B Lost 10-3
9B Won 4-1
8/11 Rugby Year 8C Chesham Prep Friendly Won 65-5
8/11 Rugby Year 8B Chesham Prep Friendly Lost 30-25
8/11 Rugby Year 12/13 Cokethorpe School Schools U18 Bowl R3 Lost 37-17
7/11 Basketball Year 8 Dr Challoner's Grammar League Lost 16-15
7/11 Rugby Year 9 Thorp House Friendly Won 47-0
6/11 Basketball Year 7 Chalfont Community College League Won 12-4
6/11 Hockey U12 Sir William Borlase's League 7A Lost 9-2
7B Drew 2-2
2/11 Football U15 Girls Chalfont Community College County Cup Won 8-0
2/11 Rugby Year 8 John Hampden Grammar Friendly Lost 30-20
2/11 Football Year 10 Hazeley Academy, MK County CUp R2 Lost 3-0
2/11 Rugby Year 9 John Colet School County Cup Won 19-17
1/11 Football Year 12/13 Waddesdon School County Cup Won 3-1
1/11 Rugby Year 12/13 John Hampden Grammar Friendly Lost 24-19
1/11 Netball Year 8B Amersham School League Drew 3-3
1/11 Netball Year 8A Chalfont Community College League Won 13-2
1/11 Netball Year 8A Misbourne School League 8A Won 9-6
1/11 Netball Year 8A/B Beaconsfield School League 8A Won 7-1
8B Lost 5-3
1/11 Netball Year 8A Godstowe School Friendly 8A Lost 18-3
 
31/10 Rugby Year 9 John Hampden Grammar Friendly Won 12-5
30/10 Netball Year 10B/11A Burnham Grammar League 10B Won 10-6
11A Lost 12-8
19/10 Football U15 Girls Aylesbury High School County Cup Won 2-0
19/10 Rugby Year 9 Tring School Friendly Won 17-0
19/10 Hockey U13 Sir William Borlase's League BvB Won 2-1
AvB Won 2-0
AvA Lost 3-0
BvC won 1-0
18/10 Football Year 12/13 John Hampden Grammar County Cup Lost 10-0
18/10 Rugby Year 8C Chesham Prep Friendly Won 50-0
18/10 Rugby Year 8B Chesham Prep Friendly Lost 50-25
18/10 Netball Year 12/13 Dr Challoner's High Friendly B won 27-12
A won 18-16
18/10 Netball Year 9A/10B Chalfont CC League 10B won 13-0
10A drew 9-9
17/10 Football Year 8 Dr Challoner's Grammar  League Won 3-1
17/10 Football U15 Girls John Colet School County Cup Won 7-1
16/10 Netball Year 12/13 A&B Amersham School League Won 26-9
13/10 Swimming Yrs 7, 8,9,10,12,13 ESSA Event Qualifiers  
12/10 Netball Year 8A/8C DCHS League 8A won 10-4
8B lost 10-3
12/10 Football Year 7A/B Misbourne School Friendly 7A drew 3-3
7B lost 2-1
12/10 Football Year 11 Chiltern Hills Academy   Won 7-0
12/10 Football U16 Girls DCHS League Won 4-3
11/10 Football U18 Sir Herbert Leon School MK County Cup Lost 3-0
11/10 Rugby U18 Sir Henry Floyd GS U18 Bowl R1 Won 57-5
11/10 Rugby U15 JHGS U15 Bowl R1 Won 20-17
11/10 Netball U18 Tournament   11A bt Misbourne 19-6
11A beat Amersham 10-8
11B lost to Amersham 9-10
Sen B beat St Marys 24-17
10/10 Football U13 Girls DCHS League Won 5-1
10/10 Football Year 10 Amersham School League Won 5-1
10/10     Winter House Sport    
09/10 Hockey U14 Tournament County Heats 6th Place
09/10 Football Year 9 DCGS League Won 3-2
05/10 Netball Year 9A/10A DCHS League 9A lost 19-4
10A lost 14-3
05/10 Football Year 11 Beaconsfield School League Won 3-2
04/10 Football Year 12/13 Sir William Borlases County Cup Lost 5-0
04/10 Rugby Year 12/13 Sir William Borlases Friendly Lost 44-5
04/10 Rugby Year 10 Tring School Friendly Lost 24-12
04/10 Netball Year 8 Tournament   8B bt Stoke Mandeville 11-5
8B bt Amersham 4-3
8B bt CHA 9-2
8C drew with CHA 0-0
04/10 Netball Year 7 Tournament   7A bt Stoke Mandeville 6-3
7B bt Stoke Mandeville 5-1
7A bt Amersham 4-07A lost to CHA 6-2
 
03/10 Football Year 10 DCGS League Lost 3-1
03/10 Football Year 8 Beaconsfield School League Won 4-3
03/10 Hockey U14 Sir William Borlases League Lost 6-0
02/10 Rugby Year 10 Thorpe House Bucks Cup Won 36-0
28/09 Football Year 11A Misbourne School League Lost 2-1
28/09 Football Year 9 Misbourne School League Lost 7-3
27/09 Hockey U13 Chesham Prep Friendly As won 2-1
Bs lost 1-0
27/09 Football Year 12/13 Teikyo School MK County Cup Lost 3-1
27/09 Rugby Year 10 Sir William Borlases U15 Vase Lost 32-19
26/09 Football Year 8 CHA League Lost 10-2
26/09 Hockey Year 7 DCHS League As drew 3-3
Bs won 4-0
25/09 Football Year 9 St Michael's Catholic School County Cup Lost 5-4
25/09 Football Year 7 St Michael's Catholic School County Cup Lost 7-8
25/09 Hockey U12 Tournament   A Team Won 3
B Team Lost 3
21/09 Football Year 9 CCC League Lost 3-0
20/09 Football Year 11 Lord Grey School MK County Cup Lost 4-1
20/09 Hockey U12 Chesham Prep Friendly As vs As lost 3-0
As vs Cs won 2-0
20/09 Netball Year 11/12/13 League Tournament League 11A bt Amersham 23-8
11A bt Chafont 18-6
11B lost to Beaconsfield A 31-2
11B lost to Holmer Green A 26-4
19/09 Football Year 10 CHA League Won 7-1
19/09 Hockey U13 DCHS League As lost 3-0
Bs forfeit lost
13/09 Rugby U18 St Clement Danes U18 Vase Lost 50-5