Close

Our School App Stay connected on the go...

Open

Sports Results

Date Sport Team/Year Opposition League/
Friendly
Result
29/03 Netball Year 12/13 Alumni Friendly Lost 21-7
29/03 Football Year 12/13 Alumni Friendly Old Boys won
29/03 Rugby Year 12/13 Alumni Friendly Lost 29-25
29/03 Football Year 7 B Chesham Prep Friendly Won 5-3
29/03 Football Year 7 C Chesham Prep Friendly Won 2-0
29/03 Netball Year 9 A/B Dr Challoner's High School League A Lost 20-4
B Lost 16-5
28/03 Hockey U12A Pipers Corner League Won 2-0
28/03 Netball Year 10 A Dr Challoner's High School League Lost 37-21
23/03 Rugby Year 7 Beaconsfield School League Lost 20-15
23/03 Girls' Football U13 Misbourne School League Won 4-3
22/03 Football Year 12/13 Dr Challoner's Grammar School Hawkinsport Trophy Lost 4-1
21/03 Rugby Year 8 Beaconsfield School League Won 15-10
21/03 Netball Year 8 A/B Dr Challoners High School League A Won 10-3
B Won 11-9
20/03 Hockey U12 Distict Tournament Cressex   3rd Place
20/03 Rugby Year 9 Cottlesloe School County Cup Won 14-10
17/03 Football U13 John Colett School Cup Final Won
15/03 Netball Year 9 A/B Tring School Friendly A Drew 3-3
B Lost 6-2
15/03 Football Year 12/13 Aylesbury Grammar School Hawkinsport Trophy Lost 5-3
15/03 Hockey U13 District Tournament   2nd place
14/03 Football Year 9 Thorpe House League Lost 2-1
13/03 Rugby Year 7 Chalfont Community College Friendly Lost 25-15
08/03 Football Year 12/13 John Hampden Grammar Hawkinsport Trophy Won 5-4
08/03 Netball Year 9 A/B District Tournament   Through to semi finals
07/03 Rugby Year 10 Misbourne Friendly Won 34-17
07/03 Hockey U12 A/B Great Marlow School League A Won 2-1
B Won 5-0
06/03 Rugby Year 8 Merchatn Taylor's 7s Tournament 3rd Place
06/03 Football Year 11 Chalfont Community College Friendly Lost 2-0
06/03 Netball D/E Chesham Prep Friendly Lost 10-0
06/03 Girls' Football U13 Misbourne League Drew 4-4
02/03 Rugby Year 8 Sir Henry Floyd League Lost 20-10
02/03 Football Year 7 Misbourne League Lost 6-0
01/03 Football Year 10 Chalfont Community College League Lost 6-0
01/03 Netball Year 10 District Tournament  

1st place

28/02 Rugby Year 8 Misbourne League Won 35-5
28/02 Netball Year 9 A/B Misbourne League A Lost 9-1
B Lost 11-3
27/02 Rugby Year 7 Tring School Friendly Lost 30-0
27/02 Football Year 8 Chalfont Community College Friendly Lost 9-1
22/02 Rugby Year 9 Sir Henry Floyd Friendly Lost 17-10
22/02 Football Year 12/13 2nd XI Aylesbury Grammar School Friendly Lost 4-0
22/02 Indoor Cricket Year 8 District Tournament   Winners - through to County Final
22/02 Netball Year 11 District Tournament   2nd & 6th
21/02 Rugby Year 7 Misbourne School Friendly Drew 20-20
21/02 Rugby Year 9 Misbourne School Semi Final Plate Won 38-17
20/02 Football Year 11B Thorpe House Friendly Lost 4-0
20/02 Football U15 Buckingham School Semi Final Lost 5-1
09/02 Girls' Football U13 Lord Grey School Semi-final Won 7-1
08/02 Rugby Year 9 Stowe School Friendly Lost 50-0
08/02 Netball Year 12/13 District Tournament   1st & 5th
07/02 Basketball Year 10 Amersham School League Won 28-6
07/02 Netball Year 10A Amersham School League Lost 12-10
07/02 Hockey U13 Tournament   3rd
06/02 Badminton Year 9/10 Misbourne School League Drew 12-12
06/02 Football Year 10B Thorpe House League Lost 2-1
06/02 Hockey U12 Tournament   3rd
19/01 Badminton Year 7/8 Misbourne School League Drew 1-1
19/01 Netball Senior A/B Dr Challoner's High League Won 25-18
18/01 Football Year 12/13 (2) John Hampden League Lost 8-1
18/01 Netball Year 7A/9A Amersham School League Won 8-0/Lost 12-6
17/01 Basketball Year 10 Princes Risborough School League Won 34-29
17/01 Hockey U14 Aylesbury High School League Won 2-1
17/01 Netball Year 7B/C Aylesbury High School League Lost 14-4/Lost 7-2
16/01 Netball Year 10B/11B Princes Risborough School League Lost 15-0/Lost 8-0
12/01 Basketball Year 9 Chalfonts Community College League Won 15-0
11/01 Rugby Year 8 Merchant Taylors League Lost 20-15
11/01 Football Year 7 A Thorpe House Leaague Lost 2-0
11/01 Netball Year 7 A/C Misbourne School League Lost 4-2/Won 8-1
10/01 Netball Year 7 A/B Holmer Green School League Won 12-1/9-0
09/01 Hockey U12 A/B Sir William Borlase League Lost 2-1/2-0
15/12 Basketball Year 7 Beaconsfield School League Won 28-8
15/12 Basketball Year 9 Amersham School League Won 23-16
14/12 Rugby Year 10 Dr Challoner's Grammar County Cup 48-5
14/12 Basketball Year 12/13 Amersham School League Lost 36-17
14/12 Netball Year 12/13 Christmas Tournament   4th
14/12 Netball Year 10A Misbourne League Won 11-6
14/12 Hockey U13 A/B Sir William Borlase League Lost
13/12 Basketball Year 8 Amersham School League Won 26-6
13/12 Hockey U18 Wycombe High School League Lost 4-2
12/12 Basketball Year 8 Chalfont Community College League Lost 21-16
12/12 Basketball Year 12/13 Chalfont Community College League Won 34-24
1/12 Basketball Year 7 Amersham School League Win 24-16
1/12 Basketball Year 11 Chalfont Community College League Drew 21-21
29/11 Basketball Year 8 Beaconsfield School League Won 14-6
29/11 Netball Year 9 A/B Beconsfield School League A Won 11-7
B Won 14-6
29/11 Hockey U12A/B Wycombe HIgh School League A Won 4-0
B Lost 4-0
28/11 Netball Year 7A/B Chalfont Community College League A Won 4-2
B Won 5-0
24/11 Basketball Year 7 Chalfont Community College League Won 14-6
23/11 Rugby Year 12/13 Henley College Friendly Lost 50-0
23/11 Netball Year 9A Princes Risborough School Friendly Won 13-7
23/11 Netball Year 9B/10B Chiltern Hills Academy League 9B Lost 8-7
10B Lost 9-7
22/11 Basketball U12 Princes Risborough School Friendly Won 11-9
22/11 Hockey U13A/B Wycombe High School League A Won 3-1
B Lost 27-21
21/11 Basketball Year 12/13 Dr Challoner's Grammar School League Lost 27-21
17/11 Basketball Year 7 DCGS League Lost 26-4
17/11 Basketball Year 11 DCGS League Lost 39-30
16/11 Rugby Year 10 Burnham Grammar County Cup Won 20-14
16/11 Football U13 Indoor Tournament   3rd & 5th
15/11 Basketball Year 10 DCGS League Won 18-16
15/11 Basketball Year 8 DCGS League Won 12-11
14/11 Basketball Year 9 DGS League Won 18-15
14/11 Basketball Year 12/13 DCGS League Lost 31-7
14/11 Netball Year 8A Ashlyns League Won 4-2
10/11 Basketball Year 7 Princes Risborough School Friendly Lost 12-8
9/11 Rugby Year 12/13 Claire's Court Friendly Lost 55-5
9/11 Netball Year 11A Wycombe Abbey League Won 10-7
9/11 Ladies Football U13 Great Marlow School County Cup Won 3-0
9/11 Rugby Year 10 Great Marlow School Friendly Won 41-10
8/11 Hockey U12A/B DCHS League Lost 4-2 and 2-1
8/11 Basketball Year 8 Princes Risborough School Friendly Lost 18-12
7/11 Rugby Year 9 Great Marlow School County Cup Lost 19-12
7/11 Rugby Year 10 Thorpe House Friendly Lost 43-19
7/11 Netball Year 9 B Burnham Grammar League Won 7-5
7/11 Netball Year 9 A Burnham Grammar League Lost 25-1
5/11 Netball U14/15/18 Nationals Nationals Did not get through
3/11 Football Year 9 Misbourne League Lost 6-1
3/11 Netball Year 11 Tring School Friendly Lost 13-7
3/11 Netball Year 10 Tring School Friendly Lost 19-7
3/11 Rugby Year 8 John Hampden Grammar Friendly Lost 50-15
2/11 Football Year 12/13 Walton High School County Cup Drew 1-1
1/11 Rugby Year 9 John Hampden Grammar Friendly Won 26-5
1/11 Indoor Hockey U18s Aylesbury High School Friendly Lost
1/11 Netball Senior A Chalfonts Community College League Drew 11-11
31/10 Football Year 11 John Hamden Grammar County Cup Lost 3-1
13/10 Rugby Year 10 St Albans NatWest Cup Lost 55-5